HouseValuation
Home·SR4·Valuation

2, MALING PARK, SR4 0JB

Detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£257,397

Median £2,499/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£116,750Median £257,000£285,000
Estimated value: £257,397Last sold (Jul 2025): £285,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR4 0JB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 FAWN ROAD
SR4 0DG · Detached
Feb 2026£193,50096£2,016C90%
7 NAIRN CLOSE
SR4 8RN · Detached
Mar 2026£270,000115£2,348C86%
31 SUTHERLAND DRIVE
SR4 8RJ · Detached
Mar 2026£285,00098£2,908C86%
16 FLINT ROAD
SR4 6FB · Detached
Mar 2026£270,000112£2,411C86%
25 FLINT ROAD
SR4 6EG · Detached
Feb 2026£257,000102£2,520C85%
25 FAWN ROAD
SR4 0DG · Detached
Feb 2026£184,00073£2,521C84%
16 SOUTHSIDE GARDENS
SR4 0NP · Detached
Aug 2025£229,95092£2,499C84%
524 ST LUKES ROAD
SR4 0HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£145,000115£1,261C83%
8 PRESTWICK ROAD
SR4 0EZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£116,75092£1,269C83%
4 NAIRN CLOSE
SR4 8RN · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00088£2,955C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address