HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

3, TURNHAM ROAD, SR3 4LP

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£152,101

Median £1,709/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£76,000Median £143,000£195,000
Estimated value: £152,101Last sold (Oct 2025): £155,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SR3 4LP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 GRINDON LANE
SR3 4ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£171,000101£1,693C88%
56 TADCASTER ROAD
SR3 4NU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00090£1,111D88%
8 THORPENESS ROAD
SR3 4NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£135,00076£1,776C87%
162 DURHAM ROAD
SR3 4AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00084£1,964C87%
29 TAUNTON SQUARE
SR3 4BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£76,00087£874D87%
5 TILBURY ROAD
SR3 4PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£143,00089£1,607D87%
194 DURHAM ROAD
SR3 4AN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,00084£1,833D86%
9 BOWLYNN CLOSE
SR3 2SU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00090£2,167C86%
125 TADCASTER ROAD
SR3 4NR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£135,00079£1,709C85%
14 TEDDINGTON ROAD
SR3 4JJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£128,00078£1,641C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address