Estimated value
£103,610
Median £1,594/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £100,000£122,500
Estimated value: £103,610Last sold (Feb 2016): £84,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near SR3 4AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 SHREWSBURY CRESCENT SR3 4AP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £122,500 | 71 | £1,725 | D | 91% |
4 SHREWSBURY CRESCENT SR3 4AP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £99,950 | 65 | £1,538 | D | 89% |
5 SHREWSBURY CRESCENT SR3 4AP · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £115,000 | 66 | £1,742 | D | 86% |
45 STAMFORD AVENUE SR3 4AT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 73 | £1,370 | D | 84% |
14 THE CRESCENT SR3 1DB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £74,000 | 71 | £1,042 | E | 83% |
33 ANDREW ROAD SR3 3JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 63 | £1,540 | D | 82% |
44 TORRENS ROAD SR3 4JD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 69 | £1,594 | D | 82% |
3 THORNE ROAD SR3 4LZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £70,000 | 71 | £986 | D | 82% |
30 ANTWERP ROAD SR3 3JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 82% |