HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

69, SUMMERHILL, SR3 3TW

Detached·147·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,707

Median £2,481/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £385,000£430,000
Estimated value: £364,707Last sold (Oct 2017): £240,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SR3 3TW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ARCHWAYS LONGMEADOWS
SR3 3RR · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000147£2,721D88%
36 DURHAM ROAD
SR3 3LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000168£2,173C87%
10 MEADOW LANE
SR3 3RQ · Detached
Feb 2026£430,000142£3,028C87%
5 GLENDALE CLOSE
SR3 3RY · Detached
Nov 2025£385,000154£2,500D87%
1 THE MALTINGS
SR3 2BF · Detached
Mar 2026£350,000169£2,071C83%
185 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR3 1XN · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000155£2,742D83%
57 LONGMEADOWS
SR3 3SE · Detached
Aug 2025£330,000133£2,481C82%
31 DURHAM ROAD
SR3 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,000143£1,993C81%
6 CAVALIER WAY
SR3 1DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£350,000144£2,431D80%
11 LONGMEADOWS
SR3 3RS · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000174£2,471D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address