Estimated value
£250,971
Median £2,109/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,622Median £247,000£290,000
Estimated value: £250,971Last sold (Oct 2017): £183,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SR3 3PU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 CLINTON PLACE SR3 3SN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 122 | £1,393 | C | 90% |
8 WINDSOR TERRACE SR3 3SF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £94,500 | 132 | £716 | C | 87% |
6 MEADOW DRIVE SR3 3RD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £272,000 | 129 | £2,109 | C | 87% |
44 HILLCREST SR3 3NL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 121 | £2,397 | D | 87% |
29 FARRINGTON AVENUE SR3 3PF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £247,000 | 113 | £2,186 | C | 87% |
93 PARK LEA SR3 3SZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 113 | £2,257 | D | 86% |
60 ABERCORN ROAD SR3 3LE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 106 | £1,745 | D | 85% |
18 TORONTO SQUARE SR3 4HX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £70,622 | 117 | £604 | C | 85% |