HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

47, ALDWYCH ROAD, SR3 3EU

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£126,022

Median £1,703/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,400Median £126,000£150,000
Estimated value: £126,022Last sold (Jan 2026): £112,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR3 3EU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 ALDWYCH ROAD
SR3 3EU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00068£1,985C94%
25 ALDERSHOT ROAD
SR3 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00066£2,076C90%
21 ASHWELL ROAD
SR3 3EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00072£1,458C89%
19 AMBROSE ROAD
SR3 3JP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£107,50073£1,473C88%
72 AVONMOUTH ROAD
SR3 3JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£126,00074£1,703C88%
7 CLINTON PLACE
SR3 3SN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,00073£2,055D87%
11 AVALON ROAD
SR3 3JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£110,00066£1,667C87%
182 ALLENDALE ROAD
SR3 3EN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£87,40066£1,324D87%
16 ALDERSHOT ROAD
SR3 3ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£101,20081£1,249D86%
19 APPLEBY SQUARE
SR3 3HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£132,00065£2,031C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address