HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

9, THE STRAND, SR3 3DS

Terraced·55·EPC E
Estimated value
£87,560

Median £1,592/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £82,800£120,000
Estimated value: £87,560Last sold (Jul 2014): £100,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near SR3 3DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 ANDREW ROAD
SR3 3JF · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,00063£1,540D87%
11 ALDERSHOT ROAD
SR3 3ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,80050£1,656D85%
117 ALNWICK ROAD
SR3 3BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£63,00063£1,000C82%
13 ROBERT STREET
SR3 2DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£96,00056£1,714D81%
71 AVONMOUTH ROAD
SR3 3HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£82,80052£1,592D81%
30 ANTWERP ROAD
SR3 3JQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£120,00068£1,765D81%
14 THE STRAND
SR3 3DS · Flat
Oct 2025£67,50061£1,107E80%
19 ARNOLD ROAD
SR3 3JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,00052£1,538D80%
4 MALTBY CLOSE
SR3 2QR · Terraced
Jul 2025£80,00149£1,633E78%
14 THE CRESCENT
SR3 1DB · Terraced
Dec 2025£74,00071£1,042E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address