Estimated value
£93,220
Median £1,180/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,995Median £94,392£170,000
Estimated value: £93,220Last sold (Aug 2014): £116,950
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CARLTON CRESCENT SR3 3PJ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £85,500 | 76 | £1,125 | C | 87% |
7 CLINTON PLACE SR3 3SN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 73 | £2,055 | D | 78% |
26 ARCHER ROAD SR3 3DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £85,000 | 87 | £977 | D | 78% |
30 ANTWERP ROAD SR3 3JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | D | 78% |
16 ALDERSHOT ROAD SR3 3ER · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £101,200 | 81 | £1,249 | D | 77% |
43 PRESTON HILL SR3 2RU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £65,995 | 83 | £795 | G | 77% |
14 THE STRAND SR3 3DS · Flat | Oct 2025 | £67,500 | 61 | £1,107 | E | 77% |
77 ANTWERP ROAD SR3 3JH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £83,000 | 81 | £1,025 | D | 77% |
1 WOODSIDE TERRACE SR3 3SG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 78 | £2,179 | D | 77% |
2 ANTHONY ROAD SR3 3HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £94,392 | 80 | £1,180 | D | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address