HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

32, KNIGHTSBRIDGE, SR3 3DP

Semi-detached·57·EPC C
Estimated value
£90,744

Median £1,592/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £105,000£137,000
Estimated value: £90,744Last sold (Jan 2020): £142,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SR3 3DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
SR3 3DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£130,00054£2,407C92%
71 AVONMOUTH ROAD
SR3 3HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£82,80052£1,592D87%
19 APPLEBY SQUARE
SR3 3HE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£132,00065£2,031C86%
19 ARNOLD ROAD
SR3 3JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£80,00052£1,538D86%
11 ALDWYCH SQUARE
SR3 3ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£83,64065£1,287D85%
25 ALDERSHOT ROAD
SR3 3ER · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£137,00066£2,076C84%
47 ALDWYCH ROAD
SR3 3EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£112,50074£1,520C83%
21 ASHWELL ROAD
SR3 3EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00072£1,458C83%
23 AVONMOUTH SQUARE
SR3 3JB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£82,80052£1,592D83%
34 ARUNDEL ROAD
SR3 3JR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£92,50053£1,745D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address