Estimated value
£82,272
Median £1,714/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £95,000£130,000
Estimated value: £82,272Last sold (Sept 2014): £110,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SR3 3DP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 ALDERSHOT ROAD SR3 3ER · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £82,800 | 50 | £1,656 | D | 88% |
71 AVONMOUTH ROAD SR3 3HA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £82,800 | 52 | £1,592 | D | 84% |
40 KNIGHTSBRIDGE SR3 3DP · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 54 | £2,407 | C | 83% |
19 ARNOLD ROAD SR3 3JU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £80,000 | 52 | £1,538 | D | 83% |
23 AVONMOUTH SQUARE SR3 3JB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £82,800 | 52 | £1,592 | D | 80% |
34 ARUNDEL ROAD SR3 3JR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £92,500 | 53 | £1,745 | D | 80% |
42 ANGLESEY ROAD SR3 3EF · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 55 | £1,727 | D | 79% |
33 ANDREW ROAD SR3 3JF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £97,000 | 63 | £1,540 | D | 78% |
17 MARBURY CLOSE SR3 2QG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £100,000 | 54 | £1,852 | C | 78% |