Estimated value
£158,769
Median £2,691/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,800Median £190,000£270,000
Estimated value: £158,769Last sold (Feb 2012): £150,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SR3 2PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 GORLESTON WAY SR3 2NL · Detached | Jul 2025 | £190,000 | 65 | £2,923 | D | 83% |
19 HOULSYKE CLOSE SR3 2YE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £148,000 | 55 | £2,691 | D | 81% |
8 LIDCOMBE CLOSE SR3 2AB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 75 | £2,533 | D | 80% |
71 AVONMOUTH ROAD SR3 3HA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £82,800 | 52 | £1,592 | D | 79% |
182 ALLENDALE ROAD SR3 3EN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £87,400 | 66 | £1,324 | D | 79% |
25 BORDEAUX CLOSE SR3 2SR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £270,000 | 76 | £3,553 | D | 79% |
1 FOXLAIR CLOSE SR3 2XD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £129,995 | 77 | £1,688 | D | 79% |
14 FAIRMILE DRIVE SR3 2XJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £227,500 | 68 | £3,346 | D | 79% |
5 LEVISHAM CLOSE SR3 2YA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 84 | £2,738 | D | 78% |