HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

27, LONDONDERRY STREET, SR3 2AY

Terraced·57·EPC D
Estimated value
£97,698

Median £1,714/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £99,950£148,000
Estimated value: £97,698Last sold (Jun 2025): £110,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SR3 2AY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 ROBERT STREET
SR3 2DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£96,00056£1,714D89%
33 ANDREW ROAD
SR3 3JF · Terraced
Mar 2026£97,00063£1,540D86%
17 MARBURY CLOSE
SR3 2QG · Terraced
Oct 2025£100,00054£1,852C83%
11 ALDERSHOT ROAD
SR3 3ER · Terraced
Dec 2025£82,80050£1,656D83%
19 HOULSYKE CLOSE
SR3 2YE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£148,00055£2,691D81%
4 SHREWSBURY CRESCENT
SR3 4AP · Terraced
Oct 2025£99,95065£1,538D81%
4 MALTBY CLOSE
SR3 2QR · Terraced
Jul 2025£80,00149£1,633E80%
18 AINTHORPE CLOSE
SR3 2DA · Terraced
Jul 2025£126,50060£2,108C80%
117 ALNWICK ROAD
SR3 3BZ · Terraced
Dec 2025£63,00063£1,000C80%
26 AINTHORPE CLOSE
SR3 2DA · Terraced
Jun 2025£135,00060£2,250C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address