HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

2, FORTROSE AVENUE, SR3 1UT

Terraced·122·EPC D
Estimated value
£203,374

Median £1,667/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £180,000£300,000
Estimated value: £203,374Last sold (Oct 2023): £265,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SR3 1UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 CAVENDISH PLACE
SR3 1JW · Terraced
Mar 2026£140,000101£1,386D85%
22 SYMINGTON GARDENS
SR3 1LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000108£2,176D84%
53 GOATHLAND DRIVE
SR3 2BZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£250,000106£2,358D84%
171 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR3 1XN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,000134£2,239D83%
10 LONDONDERRY STREET
SR3 2AU · Terraced
Nov 2025£82,000107£766D82%
14 MARGATE STREET
SR3 1BQ · Terraced
May 2025£119,995104£1,154D82%
37 MURRAYFIELD
SR3 2EU · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,000108£1,667C82%
1 PRINCETOWN TERRACE
SR3 1RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,000113£1,327D82%
4 NORTH STREET
SR3 1AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£125,00099£1,263E81%
138 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR3 1XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£232,000137£1,693C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address