HouseValuation
Home·SR3·Valuation

72, NURSERY ROAD, SR3 1NU

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£229,712

Median £2,051/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £235,000£296,000
Estimated value: £229,712Last sold (Sept 2025): £272,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR3 1NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 SYMINGTON GARDENS
SR3 1LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,000108£2,176D90%
1 PRINCETOWN TERRACE
SR3 1RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£150,000113£1,327D88%
60 NURSERY ROAD
SR3 1NT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£296,000117£2,530D86%
4 PEEBLES ROAD
SR3 1QY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,000108£1,111D86%
10 ALBYN GARDENS
SR3 1UR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£240,000117£2,051D86%
9 HEATHERLEA GARDENS
SR3 1YQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,000111£2,432D85%
39 PANCRAS ROAD
SR3 1RH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£152,000107£1,421D85%
7 RUTLAND AVENUE
SR3 1JH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00094£1,543D85%
44 HILLCREST
SR3 3NL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£290,000121£2,397D85%
72 HIGHSIDE DRIVE
SR3 1UL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,000123£1,829D85%

Dig deeper into this address