Estimated value
£297,424
Median £2,564/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£237,000Median £279,000£325,000
Estimated value: £297,424Last sold (Oct 2024): £289,950
A
Now: 91/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Sales near SR3 1EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 PLANTAIN CLOSE SR3 1FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £279,000 | 116 | £2,405 | B | 88% |
42 PLEASINGTON GROVE SR3 2ZE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | B | 85% |
9 STARFLOWER CLOSE SR3 1EZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £255,000 | 99 | £2,576 | B | 84% |
19 BANEBERRY DRIVE SR3 1EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £237,000 | 109 | £2,174 | C | 84% |
15 RUSWARP DRIVE SR3 2PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 121 | £2,066 | C | 83% |
2 CELANDENE GARDENS SR3 2FZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | B | 83% |
15 RUSWARP DRIVE SR3 2PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | C | 83% |
7 CHAMOMILE LANE SR3 2FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £259,000 | 101 | £2,564 | B | 83% |
14 BUCKTHORN GARDENS SR3 2FR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 131 | £2,366 | B | 82% |
44 BANEBERRY DRIVE SR3 1EH · Detached | May 2025 | £299,995 | 116 | £2,586 | B | 82% |