Estimated value
£221,622
Median £2,577/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£129,995Median £219,995£250,000
Estimated value: £221,622Last sold (Dec 2025): £220,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SR3 1EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 PLANTAIN CLOSE SR3 1FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £237,000 | 93 | £2,548 | B | 88% |
4 STARFLOWER CLOSE SR3 1EZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £215,000 | 86 | £2,500 | B | 84% |
19 BANEBERRY DRIVE SR3 1EF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £237,000 | 109 | £2,174 | C | 84% |
40 BANEBERRY DRIVE SR3 1EH · Detached | May 2025 | £219,995 | 84 | £2,619 | B | 82% |
38 BANEBERRY DRIVE SR3 1EH · Detached | May 2025 | £213,745 | 84 | £2,545 | B | 82% |
17 CHAMOMILE LANE SR3 2FX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 91 | £2,747 | B | 82% |
135 BANEBERRY DRIVE SR3 1EF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £183,000 | 71 | £2,577 | B | 81% |
48 BANEBERRY DRIVE SR3 1EH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £219,995 | 84 | £2,619 | B | 81% |
7 NICCOLIVE ROAD SR3 2GQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £229,950 | 89 | £2,584 | B | 80% |