Estimated value
£269,884
Median £2,476/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £255,000£325,000
Estimated value: £269,884Last sold (Nov 2025): £237,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near SR3 1EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 RUSWARP DRIVE SR3 2PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £250,000 | 121 | £2,066 | C | 86% |
15 RUSWARP DRIVE SR3 2PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 121 | £2,149 | C | 86% |
21 BANEBERRY DRIVE SR3 1EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £220,000 | 86 | £2,558 | B | 85% |
28 PLANTAIN CLOSE SR3 1FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £279,000 | 116 | £2,405 | B | 85% |
22 PLANTAIN CLOSE SR3 1FX · Detached | Dec 2025 | £237,000 | 93 | £2,548 | B | 85% |
12 ST MATTHEWS VIEW SR3 2ET · Detached | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 122 | £1,803 | C | 84% |
38 SKI VIEW SR3 1NP · Detached | Jul 2025 | £260,000 | 105 | £2,476 | C | 84% |
42 PLEASINGTON GROVE SR3 2ZE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 115 | £2,826 | B | 82% |
7 RUTLAND AVENUE SR3 1JH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 94 | £1,543 | D | 82% |