Estimated value
£121,124
Median £1,132/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £110,000£197,000
Estimated value: £121,124Last sold (Nov 2021): £205,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SR2 9TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 KITCHENER TERRACE SR2 9RR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £103,000 | 91 | £1,132 | D | 87% |
33 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 105 | £543 | D | 85% |
9 WOODSTOCK AVENUE SR2 9QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 110 | £1,791 | C | 85% |
41 SEA VIEW STREET SR2 9QX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 106 | £1,085 | C | 85% |
14 TOWER STREET SR2 8NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,500 | 95 | £616 | D | 84% |
2 CRANSTON PLACE SR2 0PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 106 | £1,208 | D | 84% |
123 CANON COCKIN STREET SR2 8PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | 94 | £319 | D | 84% |
63 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 101 | £842 | D | 84% |
25 GRANGE STREET SOUTH SR2 9QS · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £114,000 | 93 | £1,226 | D | 83% |