HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

23, KITCHENER TERRACE, SR2 9RR

Terraced·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£68,264

Median £1,288/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £81,500£120,000
Estimated value: £68,264Last sold (Aug 2012): £49,950

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SR2 9RR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 KITCHENER TERRACE
SR2 9RR · Terraced
Jun 2025£60,00057£1,053C86%
155 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,99960£667D85%
44 ASKRIGG AVENUE
SR2 9SG · Terraced
Sept 2025£96,00059£1,627D85%
31 SEA VIEW STREET
SR2 9QX · Terraced
Aug 2025£30,00056£536D85%
38 EDEN VALE
SR2 7NJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£81,50052£1,567D84%
11 TARN DRIVE
SR2 9TL · Terraced
Nov 2025£120,00052£2,308C84%
4 GRANGE STREET SOUTH
SR2 9QS · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,00066£1,288D83%
13 VILLETTE PATH
SR2 8JJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£47,50057£833D82%
238 LEECHMERE ROAD
SR2 9JG · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00068£1,544D81%
59 NOBLE STREET
SR2 8LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£44,00056£786D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address