Estimated value
£189,846
Median £1,791/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £187,500£295,000
Estimated value: £189,846Last sold (Dec 2025): £115,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SR2 9QX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 WOODSTOCK AVENUE SR2 9QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 110 | £1,791 | C | 88% |
31 LUDLOW ROAD SR2 9HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 108 | £2,731 | C | 84% |
10 HAVELOCK TERRACE SR2 7JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 114 | £1,140 | C | 84% |
7 KITCHENER TERRACE SR2 9RR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £103,000 | 91 | £1,132 | D | 84% |
33 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 105 | £543 | D | 82% |
4 LUFTON CLOSE SR2 0GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 94 | £1,995 | B | 82% |
25 LEOMINSTER ROAD SR2 9HG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 92 | £2,609 | C | 81% |
14 TOWER STREET SR2 8NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,500 | 95 | £616 | D | 81% |
35 GREETLANDS ROAD SR2 9EB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £216,999 | 106 | £2,047 | C | 81% |