HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

68, QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD, SR2 9PB

Detached·80·EPC D
Estimated value
£194,560

Median £2,432/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £183,000£333,250
Estimated value: £194,560Last sold (Jan 2019): £161,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SR2 9PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HEATHFIELD
SR2 9EW · Detached
Jan 2026£333,25083£4,015D89%
5 LUDLOW ROAD
SR2 9HH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£236,00082£2,878D85%
11 BEVERLEY ROAD
SR2 9QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£146,00080£1,825D83%
36 AYSGARTH AVENUE
SR2 9RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,00086£1,651D82%
361 RYHOPE ROAD
SR2 9SS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£163,45090£1,816D82%
15 CEDARWOOD GROVE
SR2 9EJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00083£2,711D82%
3 GARESFIELD
SR2 0EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614C82%
34 GREYSTOKE AVENUE
SR2 9DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£183,00081£2,259D82%
25 KEDLESTON CLOSE
SR2 0DD · Detached
Oct 2025£180,00074£2,432D81%
7 HILL VIEW ROAD
SR2 9JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£115,00084£1,369C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address