Estimated value
£80,780
Median £1,154/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,999Median £85,000£110,000
Estimated value: £80,780Last sold (Feb 2021): £92,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SR2 9NS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 BALMORAL TERRACE SR2 9QQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £82,000 | 78 | £1,051 | C | 86% |
2 MOIR TERRACE SR2 0PH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £102,000 | 64 | £1,594 | C | 86% |
4 GRANGE STREET SOUTH SR2 9QS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 66 | £1,288 | D | 86% |
31 ROSEBANK CLOSE SR2 0EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 78 | £1,154 | C | 85% |
238 LEECHMERE ROAD SR2 9JG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 68 | £1,544 | D | 84% |
1 SKIPSEA VIEW SR2 0BX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 61 | £1,803 | D | 83% |
148 CANON COCKIN STREET SR2 8PR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £50,000 | 66 | £758 | D | 83% |
74 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £39,999 | 63 | £635 | C | 83% |
43 THOMAS STREET SOUTH SR2 0PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 72 | £792 | D | 82% |