HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

1, LAMBOURNE ROAD, SR2 9BX

Detached·161·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,000

Median £2,000/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £295,000£475,000
Estimated value: £322,000Last sold (Jul 2023): £435,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near SR2 9BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 TARN DRIVE
SR2 9TL · Detached
Dec 2025£287,996175£1,646C85%
91 RYHOPE ROAD
SR2 7SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000140£2,000D80%
44 CLIFF ROAD
SR2 0NW · Detached
Mar 2026£295,000163£1,810B80%
1 FULBROKE CLOSE
SR2 0LH · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000170£2,353C79%
22 BOWOOD CLOSE
SR2 0BY · Detached
Nov 2025£285,000152£1,875C79%
111 QUEEN ALEXANDRA ROAD
SR2 9HN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£357,500150£2,383D79%
3 FLORALIA AVENUE
SR2 0PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,000137£1,131D78%
24 HOLMLANDS PARK NORTH
SR2 7SE · Detached
Jul 2025£342,500145£2,362D78%
7 GAIRSAY CLOSE
SR2 0TG · Detached
Dec 2025£245,000161£1,522B77%
2 YELDON CLOSE
SR2 0LU · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000209£2,273C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address