HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

69, CAIRO STREET, SR2 8QL

Terraced·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£48,512

Median £758/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£35,000Median £47,500£102,000
Estimated value: £48,512Last sold (Nov 2015): £23,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near SR2 8QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
148 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Mar 2026£50,00066£758D88%
74 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QE · Terraced
Dec 2025£39,99963£635C88%
68 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PW · Terraced
Nov 2025£37,50064£586C87%
106 CAIRO STREET
SR2 8QN · Terraced
Nov 2025£35,00064£547C87%
155 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£39,99960£667D87%
2 MOIR TERRACE
SR2 0PH · Terraced
Mar 2026£102,00064£1,594C86%
176 HASTINGS STREET
SR2 8SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£77,00072£1,069D86%
125 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Aug 2025£42,00072£583C85%
124 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£65,00070£929D84%
13 VILLETTE PATH
SR2 8JJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£47,50057£833D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address