HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

33, TOWER STREET, SR2 8NF

Terraced·90·EPC E
Estimated value
£67,230

Median £747/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £65,000£156,000
Estimated value: £67,230Last sold (Jul 2025): £55,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SR2 8NF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 TOWER STREET
SR2 8NF · Terraced
Jan 2026£58,50095£616D93%
43 VILLETTE ROAD
SR2 8RH · Terraced
Jan 2026£51,00090£567E89%
13 CUBA STREET
SR2 8RU · Terraced
Mar 2026£156,00089£1,753D88%
24 HENDON BURN AVENUE
SR2 8LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£60,00087£690D87%
15 KITCHENER TERRACE
SR2 9RR · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00081£1,543E86%
123 CANON COCKIN STREET
SR2 8PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£30,00094£319D86%
63 ST LEONARD STREET
SR2 8QE · Terraced
Jan 2026£85,000101£842D86%
3 TEL EL KEBIR ROAD
SR2 8SS · Terraced
Jul 2025£42,00097£433E83%
69 CHESTER ROAD
SR2 7PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£65,00087£747D82%
7 TEASDALE STREET
SR2 8NB · Terraced
Jun 2025£76,00095£800E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address