Estimated value
£81,690
Median £778/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£30,000Median £70,000£156,000
Estimated value: £81,690Last sold (Feb 2026): £57,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near SR2 8LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £60,000 | 87 | £690 | D | 90% |
14 TOWER STREET SR2 8NF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £58,500 | 95 | £616 | D | 89% |
123 CANON COCKIN STREET SR2 8PR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £30,000 | 94 | £319 | D | 89% |
63 ST LEONARD STREET SR2 8QE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 101 | £842 | D | 89% |
42 TOWER STREET SR2 8NF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £60,000 | 119 | £504 | D | 88% |
43 VILLETTE ROAD SR2 8RH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £51,000 | 90 | £567 | E | 86% |
13 CUBA STREET SR2 8RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £156,000 | 89 | £1,753 | D | 85% |
21 TOWER STREET WEST SR2 8JY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £70,000 | 90 | £778 | C | 85% |
17 ATHOL PARK SR2 8BT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £98,500 | 111 | £887 | D | 84% |