HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

9, MOWBRAY CLOSE, SR2 8JA

Semi-detached·237·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,032

Median £1,536/m² in your area × 237 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,000Median £295,000£550,000
Estimated value: £364,032Last sold (Jul 2024): £181,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near SR2 8JA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE LEDBURY ROAD
SR2 9HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£550,000216£2,546D85%
18 ST BEDES TERRACE
SR2 8HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£222,500227£980D81%
13 THE OAKS
SR2 8EX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,999301£831E79%
1 WROXHAM COURT
SR2 9PG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£365,000202£1,807C78%
35 STRATFORD AVENUE
SR2 8RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000129£1,163D78%
2 YELDON CLOSE
SR2 0LU · Detached
Mar 2026£475,000209£2,273C77%
22 KEDLESTON CLOSE
SR2 0DD · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000211£1,635C76%
37 ELMWOOD STREET
SR2 7JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£225,000227£991E76%
5 DUNELM
SR2 7QS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£295,000192£1,536D75%
37 TOWARD ROAD
SR2 8JF · Terraced
Jul 2025£67,000259£259E75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address