Estimated value
£291,168
Median £1,348/m² in your area × 216 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £260,500£550,000
Estimated value: £291,168Last sold (Aug 2017): £249,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SR2 8HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 ST BEDES TERRACE SR2 8HS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £222,500 | 227 | £980 | D | 93% |
37 ELMWOOD STREET SR2 7JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 227 | £991 | E | 82% |
5 THE CRAIGLANDS SR2 9AD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £252,000 | 187 | £1,348 | D | 82% |
14 BEECHWOOD TERRACE SR2 7LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,500 | 172 | £1,515 | D | 80% |
6 ROWLANDSON TERRACE SR2 7SU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 244 | £1,127 | E | 80% |
5 HUMBLEDON VIEW SR2 7RX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £320,000 | 216 | £1,481 | D | 79% |
54 TOWARD ROAD SR2 8JG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 171 | £526 | D | 79% |
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE LEDBURY ROAD SR2 9HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 216 | £2,546 | D | 79% |