HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

22, NILVERTON AVENUE, SR2 7TS

Semi-detached·134·EPC E
Estimated value
£285,554

Median £2,131/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £260,000£325,000
Estimated value: £285,554Last sold (Jul 2002): £146,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near SR2 7TS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 RYHOPE ROAD
SR2 7SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000140£2,000D88%
16 NILVERTON AVENUE
SR2 7TS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£300,000125£2,400D86%
3 BIRCHFIELD ROAD
SR2 7QQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,000122£2,336D84%
12 WYNYARD SQUARE
SR2 7UY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£258,000114£2,263D84%
23 BEECHWOOD STREET
SR2 7LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£198,000131£1,511C82%
35 STRATFORD AVENUE
SR2 8RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000129£1,163D82%
31 RYHOPE ROAD
SR2 7ST · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£325,000145£2,241D82%
8 THE BRAE
SR2 7PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000147£1,701C81%
3 FLORALIA AVENUE
SR2 0PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,000137£1,131D81%
1 WADSLEY SQUARE
SR2 7UT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£260,000122£2,131E81%

Dig deeper into this address