Estimated value
£336,000
Median £2,000/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £295,000£410,000
Estimated value: £336,000Last sold (Jul 2002): £130,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SR2 7NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 DUNELM SR2 7QS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 192 | £1,536 | D | 86% |
14 BEECHWOOD TERRACE SR2 7LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,500 | 172 | £1,515 | D | 85% |
91 RYHOPE ROAD SR2 7SZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 140 | £2,000 | D | 85% |
31 RYHOPE ROAD SR2 7ST · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 145 | £2,241 | D | 85% |
8 THE BRAE SR2 7PJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 147 | £1,701 | C | 84% |
15 THORNHOLME ROAD SR2 7QF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 180 | £2,278 | D | 84% |
11 ASHWOOD TERRACE SR2 7NB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £280,000 | 181 | £1,547 | D | 83% |
6 NILVERTON AVENUE SR2 7TS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £292,000 | 166 | £1,759 | D | 82% |