Estimated value
£287,385
Median £1,127/m² in your area × 255 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£51,500Median £125,000£356,000
Estimated value: £287,385Last sold (Jul 2025): £99,331
A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SR2 7HW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 ELMWOOD STREET SR2 7JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 227 | £991 | E | 78% |
6 ROWLANDSON TERRACE SR2 7SU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 244 | £1,127 | E | 76% |
53 THE AVENUE SR2 7EZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £51,500 | 66 | £780 | E | 73% |
13 ST BEDES TERRACE SR2 8HS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £87,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
6B THE ELMS SR2 7BZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £70,500 | - | - | - | 70% |
5A THE ESPLANADE SR2 7BQ · Flat | May 2025 | £207,500 | 149 | £1,393 | E | 70% |
10 ESPLANADE WEST SR2 7BG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £356,000 | 283 | £1,258 | C | 70% |
14 CORBY GATE SR2 7JB · Flat | Aug 2025 | £71,500 | - | - | - | 69% |
3A WORCESTER TERRACE SR2 7AR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £72,950 | 87 | £839 | D | 68% |