Estimated value
£143,752
Median £1,208/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £128,000£199,950
Estimated value: £143,752Last sold (May 2023): £177,950
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SR2 7HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 ENNERDALE SR2 7HR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 109 | £1,450 | C | 88% |
19 EDEN VALE SR2 7NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,500 | 121 | £955 | D | 87% |
6 (FLAT 3) THE ELMS SR2 7BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £96,000 | 108 | £889 | D | 87% |
10 HAVELOCK TERRACE SR2 7JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 114 | £1,140 | C | 86% |
6 ENNERDALE SR2 7HR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 87 | £1,437 | D | 86% |
23 ENNERDALE SR2 7HR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £199,950 | 150 | £1,333 | D | 85% |
33 HENDON BURN AVENUE SR2 8LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £57,000 | 105 | £543 | D | 85% |
5 CARLYON STREET SR2 7DB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 130 | £1,231 | D | 85% |
69 CHESTER ROAD SR2 7PR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 87 | £747 | D | 84% |