Estimated value
£126,985
Median £1,165/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £130,000£197,000
Estimated value: £126,985Last sold (Jan 2021): £110,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SR2 7HP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18A TUNSTALL VALE SR2 7HP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 117 | £1,667 | C | 92% |
10 HAVELOCK TERRACE SR2 7JQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 114 | £1,140 | C | 89% |
26 ENNERDALE SR2 7HR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £158,000 | 109 | £1,450 | C | 84% |
19 EDEN VALE SR2 7NJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,500 | 121 | £955 | D | 84% |
5 PRINCESS STREET SR2 7AS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £95,000 | 120 | £792 | C | 84% |
6 (FLAT 3) THE ELMS SR2 7BZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £96,000 | 108 | £889 | D | 84% |
4 TUNSTALL VALE SR2 7HP · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £195,000 | 132 | £1,477 | C | 84% |
3B TUNSTALL VALE SR2 7HP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £127,000 | 109 | £1,165 | D | 84% |
9 WOODSTOCK AVENUE SR2 9QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £197,000 | 110 | £1,791 | C | 83% |