HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

35, TUNSTALL VALE, SR2 7HP

Terraced·118·EPC E
Estimated value
£131,098

Median £1,111/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£57,000Median £127,000£195,000
Estimated value: £131,098Last sold (Oct 2022): £189,950

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SR2 7HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18A TUNSTALL VALE
SR2 7HP · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,000117£1,667C86%
19 EDEN VALE
SR2 7NJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,500121£955D84%
6 (FLAT 3) THE ELMS
SR2 7BZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£96,000108£889D84%
4 TUNSTALL VALE
SR2 7HP · Terraced
Aug 2025£195,000132£1,477C84%
3B TUNSTALL VALE
SR2 7HP · Terraced
Mar 2025£127,000109£1,165D84%
23 ALICE STREET
SR2 7AL · Terraced
Jul 2025£120,000108£1,111E84%
10 HAVELOCK TERRACE
SR2 7JQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£130,000114£1,140C83%
10 LORNE TERRACE
SR2 7BU · Terraced
Jun 2025£140,000133£1,053E83%
5 HAVELOCK TERRACE
SR2 7JQ · Terraced
Jun 2025£78,500117£671E83%
33 HENDON BURN AVENUE
SR2 8LA · Terraced
Feb 2026£57,000105£543D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address