Estimated value
£408,000
Median £2,000/m² in your area × 204 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £295,000£550,000
Estimated value: £408,000Last sold (Dec 1998): £81,000
A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 43 points.
Sales near SR2 7HF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 ELMWOOD STREET SR2 7JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 227 | £991 | E | 81% |
5 DUNELM SR2 7QS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £295,000 | 192 | £1,536 | D | 80% |
CHERRY TREE COTTAGE LEDBURY ROAD SR2 9HS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 216 | £2,546 | D | 79% |
15 THORNHOLME ROAD SR2 7QF · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £410,000 | 180 | £2,278 | D | 78% |
7 BROOKSIDE GARDENS SR2 7RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £355,000 | 176 | £2,017 | D | 76% |
14 BEECHWOOD TERRACE SR2 7LX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £260,500 | 172 | £1,515 | D | 73% |
91 RYHOPE ROAD SR2 7SZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 140 | £2,000 | D | 73% |
31 RYHOPE ROAD SR2 7ST · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 145 | £2,241 | D | 73% |