HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

30, HOPTON DRIVE, SR2 0LT

Semi-detached·117·EPC C
Estimated value
£218,088

Median £1,864/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £198,000£295,000
Estimated value: £218,088Last sold (Apr 2022): £209,950

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR2 0LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BANKSIDE CLOSE
SR2 0AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,000101£1,861C87%
24 ORKNEY DRIVE
SR2 0TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000101£2,228D87%
26 ENNERDALE
SR2 7HR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£158,000109£1,450C85%
31 LUDLOW ROAD
SR2 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000108£2,731C85%
67 ORKNEY DRIVE
SR2 0TB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£215,000111£1,937C85%
44 LINSKELL
SR2 0EP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£151,000116£1,302D84%
7 MARINA TERRACE
SR2 0PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,000109£1,697D84%
19 WOODHAM DRIVE
SR2 0FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,50095£2,079C83%
23 BEECHWOOD STREET
SR2 7LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£198,000131£1,511C83%
28 KINETON WAY
SR2 0LJ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£205,000110£1,864C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address