Estimated value
£420,660
Median £2,052/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £400,000£475,000
Estimated value: £420,660Last sold (Sept 2006): £349,995
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SR2 0LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HOPTON DRIVE SR2 0LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 186 | £2,151 | C | 96% |
2 YELDON CLOSE SR2 0LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 209 | £2,273 | C | 91% |
22 KEDLESTON CLOSE SR2 0DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 211 | £1,635 | C | 90% |
20 KEDLESTON CLOSE SR2 0DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 205 | £1,171 | C | 86% |
20 TARN DRIVE SR2 9TL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £287,996 | 175 | £1,646 | C | 83% |
10 BEECHBROOKE SR2 0NZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £472,000 | 230 | £2,052 | B | 82% |
44 CLIFF ROAD SR2 0NW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 163 | £1,810 | B | 82% |
1 FULBROKE CLOSE SR2 0LH · Detached | Nov 2025 | £400,000 | 170 | £2,353 | C | 81% |
7 YELDON CLOSE SR2 0LU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £430,000 | 208 | £2,067 | C | 81% |