Estimated value
£183,300
Median £1,950/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £179,000£197,500
Estimated value: £183,300Last sold (Feb 2026): £187,500
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SR2 0GF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 RODNEY CLOSE SR2 0AL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £139,950 | 89 | £1,572 | B | 88% |
2 CRANSTON PLACE SR2 0PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £128,000 | 106 | £1,208 | D | 83% |
25 WINCHESTER ROAD SR2 0GN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £194,995 | 95 | £2,053 | B | 83% |
11 ROCHESTER WAY SR2 0GX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £185,245 | 95 | £1,950 | B | 83% |
21 WINCHESTER ROAD SR2 0GN · Terraced | May 2025 | £194,746 | 95 | £2,050 | B | 82% |
9 DINSDALE STREET SOUTH SR2 0LR · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £128,500 | 88 | £1,460 | C | 81% |
2 LADOCK CLOSE SR2 0YY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £138,000 | 81 | £1,704 | C | 81% |
31 ROSEBANK CLOSE SR2 0EE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 78 | £1,154 | C | 81% |
22 WOODHAM DRIVE SR2 0FA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £179,000 | 85 | £2,106 | B | 80% |