HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

20, LYNGROVE, SR2 0EX

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£142,302

Median £1,923/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £135,000£195,000
Estimated value: £142,302Last sold (Sept 2023): £129,995

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SR2 0EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 LYNGROVE
SR2 0EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£134,95072£1,874C93%
84 ESDALE
SR2 0JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00074£1,973C90%
2 LADOCK CLOSE
SR2 0YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00081£1,704C90%
52 LYNGROVE
SR2 0EX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£123,50078£1,583C90%
2 STEWART AVENUE
SR2 0JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00078£1,538C90%
58 ROSSLYN AVENUE
SR2 0SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00065£1,923C89%
137 LYNTHORPE
SR2 0EY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00063£1,984C88%
20 AMPLEFORTH CRESCENT
SR2 0TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00069£2,826B86%
53 RICHMOND
SR2 0BN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£135,00072£1,875C86%
76 LANGHURST
SR2 0DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00074£2,027C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address