HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

14, GARESFIELD, SR2 0EQ

Semi-detached·89·EPC B
Estimated value
£185,031

Median £2,079/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £188,000£230,000
Estimated value: £185,031Last sold (Dec 2015): £179,995

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SR2 0EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 LADOCK CLOSE
SR2 0YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00081£1,704C87%
3 GARESFIELD
SR2 0EQ · Detached
Feb 2026£230,00088£2,614C87%
2 STEWART AVENUE
SR2 0JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00078£1,538C87%
22 WOODHAM DRIVE
SR2 0FA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£179,00085£2,106B86%
19 WOODHAM DRIVE
SR2 0FA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£197,50095£2,079C86%
12 BANKSIDE CLOSE
SR2 0AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,000101£1,861C84%
24 ORKNEY DRIVE
SR2 0TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000101£2,228D84%
18 ELLINGTON CLOSE
SR2 0LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00090£1,944D84%
4 LUFTON CLOSE
SR2 0GF · Terraced
Feb 2026£187,50094£1,995B84%
20 AMPLEFORTH CRESCENT
SR2 0TR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00069£2,826B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address