HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

44, LINSKELL, SR2 0EP

Semi-detached·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,876

Median £1,861/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £185,000£260,000
Estimated value: £215,876Last sold (Nov 2025): £151,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SR2 0EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 ORKNEY DRIVE
SR2 0TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,000101£2,228D90%
7 MARINA TERRACE
SR2 0PB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£185,000109£1,697D87%
35 STRATFORD AVENUE
SR2 8RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£150,000129£1,163D85%
12 BANKSIDE CLOSE
SR2 0AN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£188,000101£1,861C84%
18 ELLINGTON CLOSE
SR2 0LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00090£1,944D84%
3 FLORALIA AVENUE
SR2 0PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£155,000137£1,131D83%
33 BOWOOD CLOSE
SR2 0BY · Detached
Jan 2026£252,500100£2,525D83%
2 CRANSTON PLACE
SR2 0PG · Terraced
Jan 2026£128,000106£1,208D83%
77 LYNTHORPE
SR2 0EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00096£1,302D83%
11 WYNYARD SQUARE
SR2 7UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,000110£2,364D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address