HouseValuation
Home·SR2·Valuation

9, RICHMOND, SR2 0BW

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£129,504

Median £1,704/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £125,000£146,000
Estimated value: £129,504Last sold (Oct 2019): £92,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near SR2 0BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 LANSDOWNE
SR2 0DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00085£1,471E91%
13 RICHMOND
SR2 0BW · Terraced
Feb 2026£123,00077£1,597D87%
19 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
SR2 0AQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£125,00073£1,712D84%
84 ESDALE
SR2 0JF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£146,00074£1,973C84%
2 LADOCK CLOSE
SR2 0YY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£138,00081£1,704C84%
44 RAVENSWORTH
SR2 0BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£126,00074£1,703D84%
69 LYNTHORPE
SR2 0EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£140,00072£1,944D84%
2 STEWART AVENUE
SR2 0JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£120,00078£1,538C84%
24 RICHMOND
SR2 0BW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£125,00093£1,344D83%
58 ROSSLYN AVENUE
SR2 0SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00065£1,923C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address