Estimated value
£84,778
Median £2,231/m² in your area × 38 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£26,000Median £246,995£475,000
Estimated value: £84,778Last sold (Dec 2016): £109,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SR2 0BU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
144 LEECHMERE ROAD SR2 9JE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £87,000 | 39 | £2,231 | D | 76% |
33 BOWOOD CLOSE SR2 0BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £252,500 | 100 | £2,525 | D | 71% |
16 BRAMWELL ROAD SR2 8BY · Flat | Nov 2025 | £26,000 | 38 | £684 | D | 70% |
2 YELDON CLOSE SR2 0LU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 209 | £2,273 | C | 70% |
22 KEDLESTON CLOSE SR2 0DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 211 | £1,635 | C | 69% |
26 HOPTON DRIVE SR2 0LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 186 | £2,151 | C | 69% |
3 GARESFIELD SR2 0EQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 88 | £2,614 | C | 69% |
25 KEDLESTON CLOSE SR2 0DD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 74 | £2,432 | D | 68% |
11 PETERBOROUGH WAY SR2 0TL · Detached | Jun 2025 | £246,995 | - | - | - | 68% |