Estimated value
£34,628
Median £787/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£20,000Median £44,000£59,950
Estimated value: £34,628Last sold (Jul 2024): £36,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near SR1 1EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
QUAYSIDE HOUSE (1) HIGH STREET EAST SR1 2AY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £44,000 | 50 | £880 | C | 86% |
PLANET HOUSE (10) UPPER MARKET SQUARE SR1 3LH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £59,950 | 49 | £1,223 | D | 81% |
THE MOWBRAY (FLAT 32) BOROUGH ROAD SR1 1PS · Flat | Aug 2025 | £37,000 | 47 | £787 | B | 81% |
BISCOP HOUSE (APARTMENT 18) VILLIERS STREET SR1 1ER · Flat | Feb 2026 | £48,000 | 58 | £828 | C | 78% |
BISCOP HOUSE (APARTMENT 6) VILLIERS STREET SR1 1ER · Flat | Feb 2026 | £45,000 | 58 | £776 | C | 78% |
PLANET HOUSE (16) UPPER MARKET SQUARE SR1 3LH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £20,000 | 49 | £408 | D | 77% |
QUAYSIDE HOUSE (3) HIGH STREET EAST SR1 2AY · Flat | Apr 2025 | £30,000 | 50 | £600 | C | 76% |
SOLAR HOUSE (80) UPPER WALWORTH WAY SR1 3EQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £40,000 | 54 | £741 | D | 76% |