HouseValuation
Home·SP8·Valuation

4, CAMPION CLOSE, SP8 4UG

Terraced·43·EPC C
Estimated value
£156,950

Median £3,650/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £185,000£200,000
Estimated value: £156,950Last sold (Dec 2025): £164,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SP8 4UG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 KING JOHN ROAD
SP8 4PG · Terraced
Feb 2026£185,00048£3,854C90%
29 THE MEADOWS
SP8 4SP · Terraced
Jun 2025£130,00040£3,250C82%
46 THE MEADOWS
SP8 4SP · Terraced
Dec 2025£184,00051£3,608C82%
7 CASTERBRIDGE WAY
SP8 4FG · Terraced
Dec 2025£198,50052£3,817C81%
5 CAMPION CLOSE
SP8 4UG · Terraced
Nov 2024£150,00043£3,488D81%
5 BROAD ACRES
SP8 4SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£200,00054£3,704C80%
19 CAMELOT WAY
SP8 4SY · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,00053£3,585C80%
STATION HOUSE STATION YARD
SP8 4PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,00034£5,441D80%
5 REGENCY COURT
SP8 4TY · Terraced
Oct 2025£168,25052£3,236C80%
4 HIGHGROVE
SP8 4SA · Terraced
Sept 2025£182,50050£3,650C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address