Estimated value
£326,788
Median £4,244/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £325,000£395,000
Estimated value: £326,788Last sold (Oct 2020): £258,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SP8 4TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 COMMON MEAD AVENUE SP8 4NB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 67 | £5,075 | D | 90% |
5A HINE CLOSE SP8 4GN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 84 | £4,107 | C | 88% |
2A MARLOTT ROAD SP8 4FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £148,000 | 67 | £2,209 | C | 86% |
9 WITCH CLOSE SP8 5LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 85 | £4,647 | D | 85% |
WESTBURY, 3 CLARENDON CLOSE SP8 4NL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 71 | £4,366 | D | 85% |
57 MARLOTT ROAD SP8 4FA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £260,000 | 76 | £3,421 | D | 85% |
9 FAIRYBRIDGE WALK SP8 4SE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £222,000 | 66 | £3,364 | D | 85% |
1 JESOP CLOSE SP8 4SJ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £308,000 | 88 | £3,500 | D | 85% |
SUNNYSIDE SHAFTESBURY ROAD SP8 4LJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 66 | £4,924 | C | 84% |