Estimated value
£109,096
Median £2,098/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £105,000£120,000
Estimated value: £109,096Last sold (Jun 2022): £107,500
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SP8 4SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 MEADOWCROFT SP8 4SR · Flat | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 58 | £1,466 | D | 89% |
ROYAL LODGE (26) NEWBURY SP8 4WG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 49 | £1,939 | C | 85% |
NEXUS (FLAT 12) ADDISON CLOSE SP8 4LR · Flat | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 51 | £1,765 | C | 85% |
ROYAL LODGE (5) NEWBURY SP8 4WG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 49 | £2,143 | C | 84% |
ROYAL LODGE (32) NEWBURY SP8 4WG · Flat | Aug 2025 | £120,000 | 49 | £2,449 | C | 84% |
ROYAL LODGE (33) NEWBURY SP8 4WG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £100,000 | 49 | £2,041 | C | 83% |
26 OTTER SPRINGS SP8 4GX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £79,000 | 56 | £1,411 | C | 83% |
19 OAKE WOODS SP8 4QS · Flat | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 47 | £2,340 | C | 83% |
NEWBURY GARDENS (FLAT 20) NEWBURY SP8 4HG · Flat | Apr 2025 | £120,000 | 54 | £2,222 | C | 81% |