HouseValuation
Home·SP8·Valuation

2, BOURNE WAY, SP8 4PF

Semi-detached·102·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,008

Median £3,304/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £305,000£380,000
Estimated value: £337,008Last sold (Dec 2024): £295,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SP8 4PF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 WREN PLACE
SP8 4WE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£315,000114£2,763C89%
41 JAY WALK
SP8 4GY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£127,50088£1,449C87%
103 FERN BROOK LANE
SP8 4FL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,000101£3,119D87%
33 HONEYFIELDS
SP8 4TN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£305,00091£3,352C85%
12 BOURNE WAY
SP8 4PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00059£3,644C85%
33 KING JOHN ROAD
SP8 4PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000104£3,654D85%
23 PALACE ROAD
SP8 4PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£278,000104£2,673C84%
26 CRESSCOMBE CLOSE
SP8 4GS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00090£2,889C84%
53 HAWTHORN AVENUE
SP8 4ST · Detached
Feb 2026£342,00094£3,638C84%
2 TUDOR COURT
SP8 4TF · Detached
Dec 2025£304,00092£3,304C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address