HouseValuation
Home·SP8·Valuation

65, FERN BROOK LANE, SP8 4FL

Detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£377,587

Median £3,173/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £375,000£487,500
Estimated value: £377,587Last sold (Sept 2020): £290,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SP8 4FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 FERN BROOK LANE
SP8 4FP · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000133£2,820C90%
15 SORREL WAY
SP8 4TP · Detached
Mar 2026£402,000107£3,757D88%
21 FREAME WAY
SP8 4RA · Detached
Mar 2026£435,000108£4,028D88%
GLENTON WAVERING LANE WEST
SP8 4NR · Detached
Nov 2025£487,500124£3,931C87%
5 ROOKERY CLOSE
SP8 4LH · Detached
Feb 2026£370,000125£2,960D87%
6 SUTTON CLOSE
SP8 4QN · Detached
Nov 2025£330,000104£3,173C86%
6 KINGFISHER AVENUE
SP8 4GL · Detached
Oct 2025£320,000114£2,807C86%
1 FLORAMOUR PLACE
SP8 4BF · Detached
Oct 2025£340,000110£3,091C86%
5A HINE CLOSE
SP8 4GN · Detached
Mar 2026£345,00084£4,107C85%
LAURENTI ROLLS BRIDGE
SP8 4BB · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000123£3,089D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address