HouseValuation
Home·SP8·Valuation

5, GREAT BARTON HILL ROAD, SP8 4AF

Detached·137·EPC A
Estimated value
£512,517

Median £3,741/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £519,000£560,000
Estimated value: £512,517Last sold (Jun 2025): £513,750

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SP8 4AF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 GREAT BARTON HILL ROAD
SP8 4AF · Detached
Oct 2025£535,000143£3,741A92%
3 GREAT BARTON HILL ROAD
SP8 4AF · Detached
Jun 2025£515,000137£3,759A89%
10 GREAT BARTON HILL ROAD
SP8 4AF · Detached
Jun 2025£519,000143£3,629A89%
14 GREAT BARTON HILL ROAD
SP8 4AF · Detached
Mar 2025£513,000143£3,587A87%
6 GREAT BARTON HILL ROAD
SP8 4AF · Detached
Dec 2024£535,000143£3,741A85%
8 GREAT BARTON HILL ROAD
SP8 4AF · Detached
Dec 2024£535,000143£3,741A85%
10 FERN BROOK LANE
SP8 4FP · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000133£2,820C84%
THE OLD STABLES STATION ROAD
SP8 4QA · Detached
Nov 2025£270,000153£1,765C81%
GLENTON WAVERING LANE WEST
SP8 4NR · Detached
Nov 2025£487,500124£3,931C81%
22 FREAME WAY
SP8 4RA · Detached
Nov 2025£560,000139£4,029C81%

Dig deeper into this address